My Favorite Books

« don't worry, I'm still crazy | Main

Comments

Lucy

So cute!

Mike Hedge

Sophia and Bella will be thrilled =)

so neat .
Mike

J.C

Oh, Kat Dennings. You are a hoot. <3

european scum

great title.

Sajorina

Dear Kat:

You electrify my life,
you ignite my soul...
you are the man of my dreams!

I love you, can you tell?

K.

Albert

Please make your video blogs more often :)

Jonny Five

Haha damn its been a while. I would say a birthday miracle, but this was posted on the 20th.

Paul

This is so sweet and cool of you to do Kat. You're freakin' awesome.

TERRY HISA

HEY IM A TAIWANNESSE AND I LOVE YOUR MOVIE AND YOUR PERFORMANCE
LIKE NICK&MORAH...... THAT'S SO CUTE
OKAY I JUST WANNA SAY KEEP GOING YOU ARE THE BEST

Giselle

your the so sweet! i hope that when your a 100yrs old (lol) youll still be blessed enough to make videos...cuz youll still have gumption!! :)

luis riffo vanni

today a new gift a other poet of my country.

Sobre la nieve se oye resbalar la noche

La canción caía de los árboles
Y tras la niebla daban voces

De una mirada encendí mi cigarro

Cada vez que abro los labios
Inundo de nubes el vacío
En el puerto
Los mástiles están llenos de nidos

Y el viento
gime entre las alas de los pájaros

LAS OLAS MECEN EL NAVÍ0 MUERTO

Yo en la orilla silbando
Miro la estrella que humea entre mis dedos

vicente huidobro

bye

annaaaaa

it's really sweet of you to do this :) looking forward for more video blogs! :)

Brad Barrett

Class act. This public display of genuineness is greatly appreciated. Look forward to your acting chops in Thor!

Digital decay

you're a cute girl >D.

Abe

I wrote my senior paper on the movie ground hog day best movie ever :)

Tess Alexandria

That was really sweet :)

Brian

You have great taste in music, there, Kat...

 Rose

Cute video!! Your so down to earth :) . Hope to see more video blogs from u. Oh FYI one of my favoite movies has to be Nick and Norah great movie, and funny as hell lol.

Dave

Yo just wondering if you believe in numerology, astrology, tarot, the occult lol and ifso what and why?

Chelsea

I think we should ride unicorns and eat pancakes together someday. By the way, you are gorgeous.

kctocho

That was very sweet of you to take the time to do that. I can only wish I was one of those little girls. So I could get a Kat Dennings shout out. I would be so enamored.

kctocho

I'm going to draw you a picture, Kat. Or make some kind of art piece, just for you. I don't know if I should draw you? Or just make some random picture up. I don't think I should draw you, because it would never match your beauty, or encompass any of your contagious personality. And would probably end up looking like an insult. So I guess, I'll just make some kind of landscape painting. And link it to photobucket. Whenever I finish it.

Nice jewish guy ;-)

Nice jewish girl. With too-artificial red on lips - I guess this what yankees expect to see in webcam video. :-] Saw you in "Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist" for the first time and thought there nothing look at in that movie except of you. Good luck and best wishes to you Katherine.

Greetings from israel :-)

DreamS-me

Hello,
I'm korean.
I like you.

R

Oh kat, you are most beauteous.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

OfficialKat

    follow me on Twitter